Summer Ball Teams – Games, Tournaments and Rosters

Catch Some Games This Summer!
8U Tadpole (Coach: Kevin Dalgetty)
9U Tadpole (Coach: Jeff Lewis)
11U Mosquito A (Coach: Mark Finan)
  • Jun 28 to Jul 1, Boulanger Memorial, Cloverdale
  • Jul 6, Centennial Park, vs Cloverdale, 3:00
  • Jul 13, Centennial Park, vs North Langley, 6:00
  • Jul 18 to 21, Mid Summer Classic, Abbotsford
  • Jul 22, Centennial Park, vs Ridge Meadows, 6:00
  • Jul 24, Centennial Park, vs Richmond, 6:00
  • Aug 1 to 4, Provincials, Kamloops
11U Mosquito AA (Coach: Les Brown)
  • Jun 28 to Jul 1, Boulanger Memorial, Cloverdale
  • Jul 7, Centennial Park, vs South Burnaby, 3:00
  • Jul 11 to 14, Summer Fun Tournament, Burnaby
  • Jul 16, Centennial Park, vs Surrey 2, 6:00
  • Jul 18, Centennial Park, vs Ladner, 6:00
  • Jul 23, Centennial Park, vs Richmond, 6:00
  • Jul 25, Centennial Park, vs Surrey 1, 6:00
  • Aug 1 to 4, Provincials, Oceanside, BC
11U Mosquito AAA Tier 2 (Coach: Carson Isfeld)
  • Jun 28 to Jul 1, Boulanger Memorial, Cloverdale
  • Jul 6, Centennial Park, vs Tsawwassen, 12:00
  • Jul 13, Centennial Park, vs Aldergrove, 12:00
  • Jul 18 to 21, Mid Summer Classic, Abbotsford
  • Jul 25, SSAP Dia #3 (Peewee), vs North Delta, 6:00
  • Jul 28, Centennial Park, vs North Langley, 3:00
  • Aug 1 to 4, Provincials, North Delta
11U Mosquito AAA Tier 1 (Coach: Brad Armitage)
  • Jun 28 to Jul 1, Boulanger Memorial, Cloverdale
  • Jul 3, Centennial Park, vs Cloverdale, 6:00
  • Jul 7, Centennial Park, vs Abbotsford, 12:00
  • Jul 10, Centennial Park, vs Tri Cities, 6:00
  • Jul 13, Centennial Park, vs Ridge Meadows, 3:00
  • Jul 14, Centennial Park, vs Richmond, 12:00
  • Jul 18 to 21, Mid Summer Classic, Abbotsford
  • Jul 28, Centennial Park, vs Chilliwack, 12:00
  • Aug 1 to 4, Provincials, Nanaimo
13U Peewee A (Coach: Brian Young)
  • Jul 6, SSAP Dia #3 (Peewee), vs Aldergrove, 12:00
  • Jul 8, SSAP Dia #3 (Peewee), vs Cloverdale Red, 6:30
  • Jul 10, SSAP Dia #3 (Peewee), vs Surrey, 6:30
  • Jul 11 to 13, Noel Rehaume, Maple Ridge
  • Jul 15, SSAP Dia #3 (Peewee), vs Ladner, 6:30
  • Jul 20, SSAP Dia #3 (Peewee), vs Newton, 12:00
  • Jul 24, SSAP Dia #3 (Peewee), vs Surrey, 6:30
  • Aug 8 to 11, Provincials, Mission
13U Peewee AAA (Coach: Randy McKinnon)
  • Jun 27 to Jul 1, All-Star Tournament, Surrey (Guildford)
  • Jul 3, Laronde Park, vs Ridge Meadows, 6:30
  • Jul 7, Laronde Park, vs Cloverdale, 2:00
  • Jul 18, Laronde Park, vs Ladner, 6:30
  • Jul 20, Laronde Park, vs Victoria Blue, 11:00
  • Jul 20, Laronde Park, vs Newton, 3:00
  • Aug 1 to 4, Provincials, Victoria
15U Bantam A (Coach: Jay Hauca)
18U Midget AA (Coaches:  Geoff Jessup (Braves); Chris Ashton (Dodgers))
Summer Ball Teams Rosters

8U Tadpole (Dalgetty)

  • Zach Barnes
  • Noah Dalgetty
  • Elliott Dattilo
  • Jaxon Laing
  • Adam Mulder
  • Owen Price
  • Nathan Roberts
  • Mason Shuto
  • Ilya Seymour
  • Eli Vickers
  • Colby Walker
  • Marcus Whittome

9U Tadpole (Lewis)

  • Brady Burgermeister
  • Ethan Carpenter
  • Beckett Cumming
  • Grady Elliott
  • Hudson Embley
  • Elias Falkenberg
  • Peyton Khandal
  • Ethan Kitchen
  • Joshua Lee
  • Dustin Lewis
  • Eva MacDonald
  • Brody Miller
  • Matteo Mirabelli
  • Adam Scotland
  • Mathew Trotter
  • Bryton Wilson
  • Markus Wu
  • Henry Wubs

11U Mosquito A (Finan)

  • Nolan Chow
  • Mathew Clark
  • Connor Finan
  • Cooper Finan
  • Kai Frers
  • Connor MacLellan
  • Jacob Price
  • Kyle Richter
  • Cody Smethurst
  • Alex Wilson
  • Zach Zemrau
  • Liam Zemrau

11U Mosquito AA (Brown)

  • Cole Baldwin
  • Colten Brown
  • Jacob Brown
  • Liam Dattilo
  • Kaiden Dhami
  • Ronik Gill
  • Martin Lawson
  • Jadon Lee
  • Ewan McLeod
  • Evan Strand
  • Leo Tubbs
  • Luke Vickers

11U Mosquito AAA Tier 2 (Isfeld)

  • Eli Cole
  • Parker Gottschalk
  • Alex Harvie
  • Ryder Isfeld
  • Hayden MacDonald
  • Liam McLeod
  • Markus Miller
  • Jake Pratt
  • Brock Saundry
  • Ben Schmidt
  • Janak Sidhu
  • Nate Wickstrom

11U Mosquito AAA Tier 1 (Armitage)

  • Kadyn Armitage
  • Dawson Clift
  • Carter Finan
  • Max Grantham
  • Jayden Lewis
  • Josiah Martin
  • Nico McDonald
  • Nathaniel Miranda
  • Carter Scott
  • Vince Trotter
  • Lucas Wheeler
  • Coen Wubs

13U Peewee A (Young)

  • William Bromilow
  • Ryder Brookes
  • Connor Cox
  • Noah Dattilo
  • Matei Gavrila
  • Jack Levesque
  • Mason MacGregor
  • Sean Robins
  • Patrick Rothwell
  • Cole Saundry
  • Carter Sawchuk
  • Louis Wight
  • Brody Young

13U Peewee AAA (McKinnon)

  • Danny Berringer
  • Jack Clayton
  • Ty Grewal
  • Quinn Henze
  • Matthew Hughes
  • Ben McKinnon
  • Matthew Ng
  • Sam Persaud
  • Grant Reid
  • Max Ross
  • Vasya Seymour
  • Sam Tusa

15U Bantam A (Hauca)

  • Kieran D’Souza
  • Lucas Fletcher
  • Joey Hauca
  • Mekhi Layaoen-Schulz
  • Aiden McDougall
  • Evan Ng
  • Brayden Pino
  • Cole Pratt
  • Lucas Rutherford
  • Jack Shultz
  • Quin Taylor
  • Kenneth Tubbs

Congratulations to all the players who have been selected to a summer ball team and good luck this summer!